• SCOREBOARD: 2014 high school football

    Updated:

    CHARLOTTE - This page is the official wsoctv.com High School Football Extra scoreboard for the 2014 season.

    Check out scores all season long from North and South Carolina area teams in the Channel 9 viewing area.

    We will update scores each Friday night as they come in to the newsroom.

    >>CLICK HERE FOR WEEK 3 FINAL SCORES<<


    WEEK 4 - Friday, September 12, 2014

    NORTH CAROLINA


    AC REYNOLDS AT SOUTH CALDWELL

    ANSON AT CHESTERFIELD

    ASHBROOK AT TC ROBERSON

    ASHE COUNTY AT HIBRITEN

    AVERY COUNTY AT WATAUGA

    BANDYS AT ALEXANDER CENTRAL

    BERRY AT AL BROWN

    CANNON AT ASHEVILLE

    CAROLINA PRIDE AT MARVIN RIDGE

    CATHOLIC AT MALLARD CREEK

    CENTRAL CABARRUS AT CARSON

    CHASE AT BURNS

    CHERRYVILLE AT NORTH GASTON

    CHRISTIAN AT HOGGARD

    COUNTRY DAY AT BUFORD

    COX MILL AT EAST ROWAN

    CREST AT DRAUGHN

    CUTHBERTSON AT ARDREY KELL

    DAVIE COUNTY AT NORTH ROWAN

    EAST MONTGOMERY AT ALBEMARLE

    ENKA AT WEST CALDWELL

    FIRST ASSEMBLY  AT NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN

    FORESTVIEW AT EAST LINCOLN

    FRED T FOARD AT WEST LINCOLN

    HARDING AT EAST MECK

    HARRELLS CHRISTIAN AT DAVIDSON DAY

    HICKORY AT MOORESVILLE

    HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN AT HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN

    HICKORY RIDGE AT CONCORD

    HIGHLAND TECH AT LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

    HUNTER HUSS AT ROCKY RIVER

    INDEPENDENCE AT WEST MECK

    JACK BRITT AT RICHMOND

    JM ROBINSON AT MT PLEASANT

    JORDAN MATTHEWS AT PARKWOOD

    KINGS MOUNTAIN AT EAST RUTHERFORD

    LINCOLNTON AT EAST GASTON

    MAIDEN AT ST STEPHENS

    METROLINA CHRISTIAN AT CENTRAL ACADEMY

    MT TABOR AT BUTLER

    MYERS PARK AT PROVIDENCE

    NEWTON-CONOVER AT FREEDOM

    NORTH IREDELL AT EAST WILKES

    NORTH MOORE AT SOUTH STANLY

    NORTH STANLY AT WEST STANLY

    OLYMPIC AT HOPEWELL

    PIEDMONT AT FOREST HILLS

    PINE LAKE PREP AT COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON

    RAVENSCROFT AT LATIN

    RS CENTRAL AT SHELBY

    SALISBURY AT LAKE NORMAN

    SOUTH DAVIDSON AT UNION ACADEMY

    SOUTH MECK AT PORTER RIDGE

    SOUTH ROWAN AT NORTHWEST CABARRUS

    SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN AT PROVIDENCE DAY

    STUART CRAMER AT BESSEMER CITY

    SUN VALLEY AT EAST BLADEN

    VANCE AT SOUTH POINTE

    WEDDINGTON AT MONROE

    WEST FORSYTH AT STATESVILLE

    WEST IREDELL AT BUNKER HILL


    SOUTH CAROLINA


    CENTRAL AT LANCASTER

    DORMAN AT ROCK HILL

    FAIRFIELD CENTRAL AT LEE CENTRAL

    GREAT FALLS AT JACKSON

    GREENVILLE AT NATION FORD

    LEWISVILLE AT INDIAN LAND

    MARLBORO COUNTY AT CHERAW

    MCBEE AT EAST CLARENDON

    NORTHWESTERN AT GREENWOOD

    RIVER BLUFF AT FORT MILL

    WHITE KNOLL AT CLOVER

    YORK AT CHESTER


    >>CLICK HERE FOR WEEK 1 FINAL SCORES<<

    >>CLICK HERE FOR WEEK 2 FINAL SCORES<<

    >>CLICK HERE FOR WEEK 3 FINAL SCORES<<


    Next Up: