• Friday's Scores

    By: The Associated Press

    Updated:

    PREP FOOTBALL

    Andrew Jackson 48, Great Falls 0

    Andrew Jackson Academy 36, Beaufort Academy 16

    Andrews 35, Johnsonville 14

    Ashley Ridge 42, Stratford 14

    Aynor 57, Waccamaw 33

    Bamberg-Ehrhardt 62, Calhoun County 7

    Baptist Hill 50, Military Magnet Academy 42

    Barnwell 44, Batesburg-Leesville 41

    Beaufort 46, Colleton County 38

    Belton-Honea Path 31, Pickens 0

    Ben Lippen 34, Orangeburg Prep 7

    Berea 50, Carolina High and Academy 6

    Berkeley 45, R.B. Stall 8

    Bishop England 57, Lake Marion 36

    Blacksburg 42, Chesnee 23

    Blue Ridge 32, Travelers Rest 20

    Bluffton 39, Battery Creek 12

    Cane Bay 24, Hilton Head Island 21

    Cardinal Newman 30, Heathwood Hall 0

    Carolina Academy 35, Greenwood Christian 12

    Carvers Bay 52, Mullins 12

    Cathedral Academy 51, Newberry Academy 15

    Chapin 43, A.C. Flora 0

    Chapman 48, Woodruff 14

    Chapman 48, Woodruff 14

    Cheraw 49, North Central 14

    Chester 48, Columbia 28

    Chesterfield 31, Buford 14

    Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 48, John Paul II 34

    Clarendon Hall Academy 53, Coastal Christian Prep 26

    Clinton 28, Mid-Carolina 26

    Conway 50, Socastee 28

    Cross 46, Branchville 6

    Dillon 39, Loris 20

    Dillon Christian 56, King's Academy 7

    Dixie 45, Calhoun Falls 12

    Dorman 42, Gaffney 35

    Dreher 22, Lower Richland 13

    Dutch Fork 29, Lexington 7

    Emerald 49, Powdersville 21

    Fairfield Central 27, Camden 7

    First Baptist 72, Bethesda Academy, Ga. 0

    Florence Christian 24, Spartanburg Christian 18

    Fort Dorchester 61, Goose Creek 7

    Fort Mill 38, Clover 30

    Fox Creek 27, Eau Claire 22

    Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 72, Holly Hill Academy 12

    Garrett Academy of Technology 20, Academic Magnet 14

    Georgetown 33, Lake City 6

    Gilbert 33, Brookland-Cayce 14

    Green Sea Floyds 30, Creek Bridge 6

    Greenville 46, Wren 14

    Greenwood 28, Mauldin 21

    Greer 42, Eastside 7

    Hammond 35, Porter-Gaud 0

    Hartsville 41, Lakewood 18

    Hemingway 55, Hannah-Pamplico 7

    Hillcrest 48, Riverside 0

    James F. Byrnes 45, Boiling Springs 21

    Jefferson Davis Academy 48, Laurens Academy 6

    Lake View 30, East Clarendon 6

    Lamar 30, Lewisville 6

    Lancaster 34, Richland Northeast 20

    Latta 23, Marion 0

    Laurens 32, Wade Hampton (G) 16

    Lee Central 14, Central 12

    Liberty 14, Crescent 7

    Lugoff-Elgin 34, Crestwood 16

    May River 34, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 8

    McCormick 61, Ware Shoals 12

    Midland Valley 41, Aiken 14

    Myrtle Beach 73, St. James 0

    Newberry 49, Broome 21

    Ninety Six 23, D.W. Daniel 17

    North Augusta 47, Airport 7

    Oakbrook Prep 27, Thomas Sumter Academy 22

    Palmetto 52, Southside 7

    Patrick Henry Academy 22, Providence HomeSchool 12

    Pelion 29, Edisto 27

    Pinewood Prep 44, Wilson Hall 35

    Richard Winn Academy 38, Calhoun Academy 14

    Ridge Spring-Monetta 40, Blackville-Hilda 6

    Robert E. Lee Academy 53, Augusta Christian, Ga. 29

    Rock Hill 36, Nation Ford 14

    Saluda 17, Gray Collegiate Academy 14

    Seneca 70, West Oak 10

    Silver Bluff 47, Allendale-Fairfax 0

    South Aiken 42, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0

    South Pointe 48, Westwood 7

    Southside Christian 51, Hickory Home School, N.C. 7

    Spring Valley 42, Irmo 21

    St. Andrew's, Ga. 63, Hilton Head Prep 0

    St. Joseph 21, Landrum 10

    Summerville 24, Wando 21

    Sumter 44, West Florence 6

    Swansea 36, Strom Thurmond 35

    Thomas Heyward Academy 35, Williamsburg Academy 12

    Timberland 20, Hanahan 7

    Timmonsville 22, McBee 14

    Trinity Byrnes School 17, Pee Dee Academy 7

    W. Wyman King Academy 30, Northside Christian 24

    W.J. Keenan 28, C.A. Johnson 6

    Wagener-Salley def. North, forfeit

    Walhalla 28, Pendleton 23

    West Ashley 48, James Island 14

    Westside 31, Easley 0

    Whale Branch 21, North Charleston 16

    White Knoll 14, River Bluff 10

    Williston-Elko 36, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 12

    Wilson 38, Marlboro County 19

    Woodland 37, Burke 0

    Woodmont 49, J.L. Mann 17

    York Comprehensive 59, Ridge View 26

    ___

    Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    Next Up: