• Week 12, 1 round playoffs final scores

    Updated:

    WEEK 12

    NORTH CAROLINA - 1st Round playoffs

    Berry Academy 25   South Point 55

    Al Brown 41   North Forsyth 34

    Alexander Central 55   A.C. Reynolds 63

    Ashbrook 14   Crest 58

    Ashe County 0   Newton-Conover 49

    Avery County 0   Lake Norman Charter 48

    Bishop McGuinness 0   Monroe 69

    Black Mountain C.D. Owen 35   Draughn 6

    Cary 7   Richmond 40

    Central Academy at Mount Airy

    Central Cabarrus 33   Rockingham County 48

    Central Davidson 27   Forest Hills 37

    Chatham Central  20   South Stanly 6

    Cherryville 14   West Wilkes 19

    Christian 48   Latin 20

    Concord 51   McMichael 38

    Cox Mill 6   Weddington 42

    Cuthbertson 31   Salisbury 42

    East Burke 7   Bandys 34

    East Rowan 49   Jesse Carson 14

    East Rutherford 13   Polk County 23

    East Surry at South Stokes

    Enka 12   Statesville 62

    Fayetteville Christian 6   Southlake Christian 48

    First Assembly 0   Davidson Day 46

    Forest City Chase 7    Shelby 10

    Forestview 6   Burns 28

    Franklin  14   Freedom 42

    Hibriten  17   Hickory 35

    Hickory Grove 0   North Raleigh Christian 0

    Hopewell 14   South Caldwell 17

    Hunter Huss  21   East Henderson 44

    Lake Norman 0   Mallard Creek 66

    Ledford 14   Hickory Ridge 69

    Lincolnton 41  Wilkes Central 21

    Marvin Ridge 12   Charlotte Catholic 15

    McDowell 0   Olympic 0

    Myers Park 17   Vance 40

    North Surry at West Stokes

    Northwest Guilford 42   Independence 45

    Piedmont 14   Andrews 28

    Providence 7   East Forsyth 49

    Providence Day 24   Country Day 14

    Rocky River 7   Greensboro Page 19

    South Robeson 0   Albemarle 63

    Sun Valley 37   Asheville T.C. Roberson 31

    Thomasville 27   Maiden 24

    Trinity Wheatmore 0   East Lincoln 49

    Victory Christian at Trinity Christian

    Watauga 0   Porter Ridge 62

    West Columbus 6   Union Academy 56

    West Forsyth 0   Butler 49

    West Lincoln 15   South Iredell 69

    West Mecklenburg 45   Hough 10

    West Montgomery  34    North Rowan 28

    West Rowan 21   Northeast Guilford 17

    For complete NC playoff pairing, click here.


    SOUTH CAROLINA 

    Regular season

    CLOVER 0  YORK 54

    FORT MILL 28   NATION FORD 21

    LANCASTER 13   SOUTH POINTE 35

    NORTHWESTERN 48   ROCK HILL 21

    AI

    St Joseph's 57    Lewisville 56

    A II

    Great Falls 22   Calhoun Falls 24

    AA II

    Chesterfield 44   Batesburg-Lee 42

    North Central 14   Andrew Jackson 35

    AAA

    Chester 49   Emerald 34

    Next Up: