Week 12, 1 round playoffs final scores

Updated:

WEEK 12

NORTH CAROLINA - 1st Round playoffs

Berry Academy 25   South Point 55

Al Brown 41   North Forsyth 34

Alexander Central 55   A.C. Reynolds 63

Ashbrook 14   Crest 58

Ashe County 0   Newton-Conover 49

Avery County 0   Lake Norman Charter 48

Bishop McGuinness 0   Monroe 69

Black Mountain C.D. Owen 35   Draughn 6

Cary 7   Richmond 40

Central Academy at Mount Airy

Central Cabarrus 33   Rockingham County 48

Central Davidson 27   Forest Hills 37

Chatham Central  20   South Stanly 6

Cherryville 14   West Wilkes 19

Christian 48   Latin 20

Concord 51   McMichael 38

Cox Mill 6   Weddington 42

Cuthbertson 31   Salisbury 42

East Burke 7   Bandys 34

East Rowan 49   Jesse Carson 14

East Rutherford 13   Polk County 23

East Surry at South Stokes

Enka 12   Statesville 62

Fayetteville Christian 6   Southlake Christian 48

First Assembly 0   Davidson Day 46

Forest City Chase 7    Shelby 10

Forestview 6   Burns 28

Franklin  14   Freedom 42

Hibriten  17   Hickory 35

Hickory Grove 0   North Raleigh Christian 0

Hopewell 14   South Caldwell 17

Hunter Huss  21   East Henderson 44

Lake Norman 0   Mallard Creek 66

Ledford 14   Hickory Ridge 69

Lincolnton 41  Wilkes Central 21

Marvin Ridge 12   Charlotte Catholic 15

McDowell 0   Olympic 0

Myers Park 17   Vance 40

North Surry at West Stokes

Northwest Guilford 42   Independence 45

Piedmont 14   Andrews 28

Providence 7   East Forsyth 49

Providence Day 24   Country Day 14

Rocky River 7   Greensboro Page 19

South Robeson 0   Albemarle 63

Sun Valley 37   Asheville T.C. Roberson 31

Thomasville 27   Maiden 24

Trinity Wheatmore 0   East Lincoln 49

Victory Christian at Trinity Christian

Watauga 0   Porter Ridge 62

West Columbus 6   Union Academy 56

West Forsyth 0   Butler 49

West Lincoln 15   South Iredell 69

West Mecklenburg 45   Hough 10

West Montgomery  34    North Rowan 28

West Rowan 21   Northeast Guilford 17

For complete NC playoff pairing, click here.


SOUTH CAROLINA 

Regular season

CLOVER 0  YORK 54

FORT MILL 28   NATION FORD 21

LANCASTER 13   SOUTH POINTE 35

NORTHWESTERN 48   ROCK HILL 21

AI

St Joseph's 57    Lewisville 56

A II

Great Falls 22   Calhoun Falls 24

AA II

Chesterfield 44   Batesburg-Lee 42

North Central 14   Andrew Jackson 35

AAA

Chester 49   Emerald 34