Week 1 final scores

Updated:

WEEK 1 - August 17

NORTH CAROLINA


AL BROWN @ SHELBY (8/16) -- 44-0

ALBEMARLE @ WEST STOKES  -- 41-7

ALEXANDER CENTRAL @ NORTH IREDELL  -- 41-22

ANSON @ FOREST HILLS  -- 26-32
   
ASHBROOK @ OLYMPIC  -- 45-42
   
ASHE COUNTY @ WEST CALDWELL  -- 20-14
   
ASHEVILLE @ NORTH GASTON  -- 38-28
   
AVERY @ MITCHELL  -- 20-13
   
BERRY @ VANCE  -- 13-55

BISHOP MCGINESS @ BESSEMER CITY  -- 30-6
   
BUNKER HILL @ CHERRYVILLE  -- 42-14

BURNS @ CREST    -- 13-14

CATHOLIC @ SOUTH MECK    -- 41-0

CENTRAL CABARRUS @ SOUTH ROWAN   -- 66-31

CHASE @WEST LINCOLN   -- 10-13

CONCORD @ WEST CHARLOTTE    -- 62-21

COX MILL @ HARDING  --  62-35

EAST LINCOLN @ NEWTON-CONOVER   -- 35-21

EAST ROWAN @ SALISBURY  -- 20-14

EAST RUTHERFORD @ KINGS MOUNTAIN  -- 19-36

FORESTVIEW @ NATION FORD  --  0-38

FRED T. FOARD @ NORTH LINCOLN  --    16-13

FREEDOM @ SOUTH CALDWELL  --  12-21

HARRELLS CHRISTIAN @ DAVIDSON DAY  --    24-46

HIBRITEN @ EAST BURKE  --  17-21

HICKORY @ STATEVILLE  --    0-37

HOPEWELL @ PROVIDENCE  --  19-30

HOUGH @ INDEPENDENCE  --    14-31

HUNTER HUSS @ EAST GASTON  --  48-14

LAKE NORMAN CHARTER @ LAKE NORMAN  --  82-6

LEXINGTON @ JM ROBINSON  --  7-16   

MAIDEN @ LINCOLNTON  --    7-9

MALLARD CREEK @ BUTLER (GOW)  --   6-27

MARVIN RIDGE @ EAST MECK  --  38-7

MOORESVILLE @ WEST ROWAN  -- 14-21  

MOUNT PLEASANT @ NORTH STANLY  -- 41-28

MYERS PARK @ GARINGER  -- 41-0

NORTH  MOORE @ UNION ACADEMY --  0-58

NORTH RALEIGH CHRSITAN @ CANNON  --   42-3

NORTH ROWAN @ CARSON   -- 19-14

NORTHEAST PREP @ CHRISTIAN  --   0-41

PARKWOOD @ CENTRAL ACADEMY  -- 27-34

PATTON @ DRAUGHN  --  27-34

PIEDMONT @ HICKORY RIDGE  --  17-23 (OT) 

PORTER RIDGE @ MONROE  --    35-12

PROVIDENCE DAY @ SOUTH POINT  --    21-34

RICHMOND @ SUN VALLEY  --    56-28

ROCKY RIVER @ WEST MECK  --    14-0

SOUTH IREDELL @ LAKE NORMAN  --    17-16

ST STEPHENS @ BANDYS  --  0-35 

ST. JUDE @ HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN  --   Forfeit

VICTORY CHRISTIAN @ HIGHLAND TECH  --  59-0 

WEDDINGTON @ CUTHBERTSON  -- 38-21  

WEST IREDELL @ EAST SURRY  --  7-20 

WEST STANLY @ SOUTH STANLY  --  13-25 


SOUTH CAROLINA



CAMDEN @ CHERAW  --   38-51

CENTRAL @ DILLION  -- 13-27 

CHESTERFIELD @ MARLBORO COUNTY  -- 0-39  

GREAT FALLS @ LEWISVILLE  -- 12-38   

IRMO @ SOUTH POINTE  -- 10-17  

NORTHWESTERN @ GAFFNEY  -- 49-19  

SOUTH FLORENCE @ CLOVER  -- 46-3  

SOUTH LAKE CHRISTIAN  @ WESTMINSTER CATAWBA  --  48-0

YORK @ CHESTER  --  14-6