Week 2 final scores

Updated:

WEEK 2 - AUG. 24

NORTH CAROLINA

ALBEMARLE  70   WEST STANLY    0

ALEXANDER CENTRAL 13   FREEDOM   47

ARDREY KELL 31  MARVIN RIDGE    21

ASHE COUNTY 21   WATAUGA    23

BANDYS 32 FRED T. FOARD  0

BESSEMER CITY 0   HUNTER HUSS    56

CAROLINA PRIDE 23   COUNTRY DAY    49

CARSON 28  NORTHWEST CABARRUS    13

CATHOLIC 41   PROVIDENCE    7

CENTRAL 32 ANSON 25

CENTRAL ACADEMY 0 COX MILL 35

CHRISTIAN 17   HAMMOND SCHOOL    21

CLOVER 16   FORESTVIEW    38

CUTHBERTSTON 16  HICKORY RIDGE  14

DAIVDSON DAY 42   NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN    35

DRAUGHN 42 NORTH BUNCOMBE 17

EAST BURKE 41   PATTON    16

EAST GASTON 6   NORTH GASTON    35

EAST MECK 0   BERRY    16

EAST ROWAN 20   CONCORD    42

FIRST ASSEMBLY CHRISTIAN 25 CANNON 14

HARDING 0  ROCKY RIVER    62

HIBRITEN 28   TUSCOLA    14

HICKORY 21   NEWTON-CONOVER    15

HICKORY GROVE CHIRSTIAN 12   METROLINA    7

HIGHLAND TECH 0 WEST LINCOLN 49

LAKE NORMAN CHARTER 61 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN 0

LINCOLNTON  8    SOUTH POINT    49

MONROE 54   JM ROBINSON   14

MOORESVILLE 35   SOUTH MECK    14

MOUNT PLEASEANT 19 SOUTH STANLY 22

MYERS PARK 11   HOUGH    35

NORTH CROSS 13   LATIN    35

NORTH IREDELL 6 LAKE NORMAN 31

NORTH LINCOLN 7   MAIDEN  28

NORTH MECK 13   INDEPENDENCE    41

NORTH ROWAN 7   SALISBURY    19

OLYMPIC 7   BUTLER    69

PARKWOOD 7 CENTRAL CABARRUS 42

PIEDMONT 7   PORTER RIDGE    58

PINE LAKE PREP 0 CHERRYVILLE  46

PROVIDENCE DAY 42   VICTORY CHRISTIAN    22

Q- FOUNDATION 0   CREST    45

RICHMOND 55   LEE COUNTY   28

SHELBY 10   ASHBROOK    24

SOUTH CALDWELL 42  WEST CALDWELL 0

SOUTH ROWAN 7  AL BROWN   62

ST STEPHENS 7 BUNKER HILL  47

STATESVILLE 30   SOUTH IREDELL    20

SUN VALLEY 10   MALLARD CREEK    62

UNION ACADEMY 10 CHRIST SCHOOL 47

VANCE 34   PARKLAND   8

WEDDINGTON 47   FOREST HILLS    19

WEST IREDELL 20   WILKES CENTRAL    19

WEST MECK 23  WEST CHARLOTTE   21

WEST ROWAN 14   DAVIE COUNTY    7

WEST WILKES 7 AVERY  21
   
SOUTH CAROLINA     

BOILING SPRINGS 36   NATION FORD    32

BUFORD 27 INDIAN LAND  9

CENTRAL 32 ANSON  25

CHESTER 48   LEWISVILLE    8

CLOVER 16   FORESTVIEW    38

DORMAN 36   ROCK HILL    6

GREAT FALLS 40 WHITMIRE 6

JACKSON 23   LANCASTER    41

LAKE NORMAN CHARGERS @ WESTMINSTER CATAWBA    7:30PM

LUGOFF-ELGIN 21   FORT MILL    39

MCBEE 8   TIMMONSVILLE    72

SOUTH POINTE 39BLYTHEWOOD  16

WILLISTON-ELKO 34   CHESTERFIELD    51