• Friday's Scores

    By: The Associated Press

    Updated:

    BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

    Abbeville 49, McCormick 39

    Airport 74, Swansea 42

    Asheville School, N.C. 72, Oakbrook Prep 44

    Beaufort 59, Battery Creek 50

    Berkeley 65, Fort Dorchester 46

    Blythewood 50, Ridge View 49

    Broome 56, Union County 54

    Calhoun County 74, Woodland 61

    Carvers Bay 72, Johnsonville 42

    Chesnee 52, Greer 42

    Christ Church Episcopal 61, Blacksburg 50

    Clarendon Hall Academy 84, Patrick Henry Academy 32

    Cross Creek, Ga. 60, Midland Valley 51

    Dorman 50, Gaffney 32

    Dreher 63, Brookland-Cayce 55

    East Clarendon 48, Hannah-Pamplico 46

    Edisto 76, Cross 41

    Fort Mill 84, Indian Land 57

    Fox Creek 73, Mid-Carolina 51

    Garrett Academy of Technology 64, Academic Magnet 61

    Greenville Technical Charter 44, St. Joseph 34

    Heathwood Hall 54, Florence Christian 36

    Hemingway 62, Timmonsville 49

    Hillcrest 69, Spartanburg 67

    Hilton Head Prep 75, Laurens Academy 35

    Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 90, Williston-Elko 73

    Irmo 68, Chapin 21

    James F. Byrnes 66, Boiling Springs 56

    Jefferson Davis Academy 61, W. Wyman King Academy 17

    Kingstree 51, Andrews 46

    Lake View 52, Pee Dee Academy 51

    Landrum 58, Southside Christian 52

    Lee Central 69, Chesterfield 41

    Lewisville 66, Central 52

    Liberty 47, Pickens 34

    Manning 67, Scott's Branch 55

    Marlboro County 66, Cheraw 58

    Mauldin 48, Riverside 47

    Mullins 77, Latta 51

    Nation Ford 79, A.C. Flora 75

    Newberry Academy 57, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 46

    North Augusta 70, Burke 52

    North Central 49, McBee 47

    Palmetto 63, Powdersville 61

    Pendleton 68, Walhalla 60

    Pinewood Prep 72, Stratford 57

    R.B. Stall 59, Goose Creek 55

    Saluda 67, Strom Thurmond 62

    Shannon Forest Christian 70, Greenville Hurricanes 48

    Silver Bluff 51, South Aiken 49

    Spring Valley 57, Richland Northeast 48

    St. John's Christian Academy 73, Military Magnet Academy 41

    Stratford 67, Timberland 45

    Summerville 54, Cane Bay 49

    T.L. Hanna 63, Woodmont 54

    W.J. Keenan 61, Lower Richland 49

    Waccamaw 52, St. James 51

    Wade Hampton (G) 74, Greenwood 51

    West Florence 69, Wilson 55

    Westside 63, Easley 28

    Woodruff 71, Chapman 70

    Wren 89, Travelers Rest 69

    York Comprehensive 59, Clover 51

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

    Ben Lippen vs. First Baptist, ccd.

    Marion vs. Darlington, ccd.

    Riverside vs. Gaffney, ppd. to Dec 14th.

    GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

    A.C. Flora 45, Nation Ford 33

    Academic Magnet 52, Garrett Academy of Technology 15

    Airport 44, Swansea 33

    Battery Creek 39, Beaufort 34

    Beaufort Academy 64, Charleston Collegiate 10

    Bishop England 59, Northwood Academy 44

    Blue Ridge 60, Southside 38

    Blythewood 50, Ridge View 49, OT

    Boiling Springs 41, James F. Byrnes 39

    Brashier Middle College 62, Greer Middle College 32

    Carvers Bay 60, Johnsonville 40

    Charleston Charter 44, Baptist Hill 37

    Charlotte Providence Day, N.C. 54, York Prep 51

    Christ Church Episcopal 82, Blacksburg 52

    Clinton 45, Ninety Six 20

    Cross Creek, Ga. 50, Midland Valley 47

    Dorman 74, Gaffney 49

    Dreher 43, Brookland-Cayce 30

    Emerald 68, Belton-Honea Path 29

    Fairfield Central 58, Newberry 41

    Florence Christian 49, Heathwood Hall 23

    Fort Dorchester 44, Berkeley 29

    Fort Mill 48, Indian Land 26

    Goose Creek 71, R.B. Stall 23

    Hilton Head Christian Academy 55, Memorial Day, Ga. 8

    Irmo 67, Chapin 30

    Landrum 61, Southside Christian 34

    Lewisville 31, Central 28

    May River 43, Hilton Head Island 22

    Mid-Carolina 56, Fox Creek 31

    Military Magnet Academy 64, St. John's 20

    Newberry Academy 53, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 24

    North Central 68, McBee 46

    Oakbrook Prep 60, Asheville School, N.C. 33

    Orangeburg-Wilkinson 75, Bethune-Bowman 35

    Seneca 49, D.W. Daniel 37

    South Effingham, Ga. 57, Bluffton 30

    South Pointe 80, Rock Hill 19

    Spring Valley 54, Richland Northeast 15

    St. James 51, Waccamaw 16

    Strom Thurmond 43, Saluda 25

    Summerville 57, Cane Bay 31

    Timberland 37, Stratford 34

    Travelers Rest 38, Wren 35

    Walhalla 34, Pendleton 30

    West Ashley 49, Wando 25

    Westside 61, Easley 27

    Williston-Elko 50, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 35

    Wilson 53, West Florence 27

    Woodmont 70, T.L. Hanna 32

    Woodruff 65, Chapman 32

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

    Marion vs. Darlington, ccd.

    ___

    Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    Next Up: