• Friday's Scores

    By: The Associated Press

    Updated:

    BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

    A.C. Flora 59, Lakewood 42

    Allendale-Fairfax 40, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 38

    Andrew Jackson 54, Central 43

    Andrew Jackson Academy 95, Dorchester Academy 48

    Ashley Ridge 63, West Ashley 59

    Berkeley 72, Goose Creek 52

    Bishop England 48, Academic Magnet 29

    Blacksburg 57, Greenville Technical Charter 52

    Bluffton 45, Hilton Head Island 37

    Boiling Springs 51, Gaffney 45

    Broome 71, Chapman 62

    Carolina Academy 49, Thomas Sumter Academy 46

    Carvers Bay 75, Andrews 45

    Cathedral Academy 71, Summerville Faith Christian 34

    Chapin 53, White Knoll 43

    Charleston School Of The Arts 66, Palmetto Scholars Academy 37

    Cheraw 83, Aynor 54

    Christ Church Episcopal 47, Southside Christian 33

    Clarendon Hall Academy 80, Holly Hill Academy 25

    Colleton County 81, Beaufort 51

    Conway 47, Carolina Forest 41

    D.W. Daniel 37, Wren 28

    Darlington 55, Hartsville 42

    Denmark-Olar 59, Ridge Spring-Monetta 55

    Dorman 63, Riverside 37

    Easley 48, Woodmont 44

    Easley HomeSchool 68, Greenville Hurricanes 60

    Eastside 81, Berea 65

    Eau Claire 59, Columbia 49

    Emerald 52, Woodruff 39

    Fort Mill 80, Rock Hill 62

    Garrett Academy of Technology 44, Timberland 43

    Georgetown 73, Hanahan 43

    Gray Collegiate Academy 85, C.A. Johnson 32

    Great Falls 74, McBee 35

    Greenville 75, Blue Ridge 47

    Hammond 53, Cardinal Newman 52

    Hannah-Pamplico 48, Johnsonville 45

    Hemingway 90, Coastal Christian Prep 30

    High Point Academy 79, Ware Shoals 37

    Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 89, Blackville-Hilda 69

    Irmo 46, Blythewood 45

    Latta 62, East Clarendon 33

    Laurens 61, Greenwood 60

    Lee Central 64, Buford 39

    Lowcountry Leadership 64, St. John's 54

    Lowcountry Wildcats 2, Georgetown 0

    Lower Richland 55, Crestwood 35

    Manning 81, Waccamaw 65

    Mauldin 53, Hillcrest 34

    Mid-Carolina 63, Union County 60

    Military Magnet Academy 49, Baptist Hill 44

    Mullins 82, Kingstree 67

    Myrtle Beach 62, Marlboro County 58

    Nation Ford 74, Clover 58

    Newberry 35, Laurens Academy 31

    Newberry 75, Clinton 49

    Ninety Six 55, Batesburg-Leesville 47

    North Augusta 64, Airport 46

    North Central 52, Lewisville 45

    North Charleston 73, Burke 70

    Orangeburg-Wilkinson 62, Dreher 46

    Palmetto 64, Belton-Honea Path 62

    Pelion 68, Edisto 67

    Pendleton 49, Crescent 41

    Porter-Gaud 68, Pinewood Prep 53

    Powdersville 54, Seneca 50

    R.B. Stall 72, Summerville 59

    Richard Winn Academy 51, W. Wyman King Academy 18

    Ridge View 77, Richland Northeast 48

    Ridgeland-Hardeeville 84, Battery Creek 32

    River Bluff 62, Dutch Fork 60

    Saluda 76, Fox Creek 59

    Socastee 64, St. James 36

    South Aiken 64, Brookland-Cayce 46

    Southside 82, Chesnee 56

    Spartanburg Day 44, Greenwood Christian 18

    Spring Valley 57, Lugoff-Elgin 56

    St. Joseph 66, Greer 53

    Strom Thurmond 87, Swansea 64

    W.J. Keenan 89, Indian Land 59

    Wade Hampton (G) 56, J.L. Mann 50

    Wando 66, Stratford 41

    West Florence 73, South Florence 54

    Westside 76, T.L. Hanna 67

    Westwood 76, Lancaster 52

    Wilson 61, North Myrtle Beach 48

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

    James F. Byrnes vs. Spartanburg, ppd.

    GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

    A.C. Flora 46, Lakewood 27

    Andrew Jackson 59, Central 23

    Andrews 43, Carvers Bay 39

    Barnwell 37, Whale Branch 21

    Batesburg-Leesville 35, Ninety Six 27

    Beaufort 50, Colleton County 48

    Bishop England 68, Academic Magnet 17

    Blacksburg 70, Greenville Technical Charter 10

    Blue Ridge 79, Greenville 70

    Blythewood 50, Irmo 45

    Broome 57, Chapman 56

    Camden 61, Chester 9

    Cardinal Newman 76, Hammond 32

    Charleston Charter 55, Palmetto Scholars Academy 26

    Clinton 58, Newberry 41

    Columbia 36, Eau Claire 33

    D.W. Daniel 37, Wren 28

    Darlington 76, Hartsville 60

    Dorman 75, Riverside 40

    Dutch Fork 57, River Bluff 17

    Easley HomeSchool 48, Greenville Hurricanes 21

    Florence Christian 64, Laurence Manning Academy 35

    Goose Creek 46, Berkeley 24

    Gray Collegiate Academy 44, C.A. Johnson 39

    Greer 42, Travelers Rest 40

    Hilton Head Island 34, Bluffton 19

    James Island 56, Cane Bay 23

    Landrum 64, Brashier Middle College 43

    Laurens Academy 43, Newberry Academy 15

    Manning 42, Waccamaw 8

    Marion 47, Loris 38

    Midland Valley 33, Aiken 32

    Military Magnet Academy 47, Baptist Hill 45

    Mountain View Christian Academy 60, Bob Jones Academy 47

    Mullins 62, Kingstree 11

    Nation Ford 50, Clover 42

    North Augusta 52, Airport 24

    North Charleston 54, Burke 40

    Orangeburg-Wilkinson 59, Dreher 51

    Philip Simmons 53, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 32

    Ridge View 60, Richland Northeast 11

    Ridgeland-Hardeeville 33, Battery Creek 30

    Rock Hill 43, Fort Mill 26

    Saluda 56, Fox Creek 23

    Socastee 39, St. James 33

    South Aiken 50, Brookland-Cayce 27

    South Pointe 92, York Comprehensive 14

    Spartanburg Christian 52, Oakbrook Prep 43

    Summerville 47, R.B. Stall 45

    Swansea 54, Strom Thurmond 41

    Timberland 52, Garrett Academy of Technology 28

    W.J. Keenan 76, Indian Land 22

    Wando 56, Stratford 34

    West Florence 55, South Florence 49

    West Oak 42, Liberty 26

    Westwood 78, Lancaster 34

    White Knoll 40, Chapin 24

    Wilson 57, North Myrtle Beach 47

    Wilson Hall 54, Trinity Byrnes School 48

    Woodmont 55, Easley 34

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

    James F. Byrnes vs. Spartanburg, ppd.

    ___

    Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    Next Up: