• English Summaries

    Updated:

    Saturday Summaries from English football (home teams listed first):

    Norwich: Todd Cantwell (6), Teemu Pukki (31).

    Chelsea: Tammy Abraham (3, 68), Mason Mount (17).

    Halftime: 2-2.

    Southampton: Moussa Djenepo (55), Nathan Redmond (90).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Man United: Daniel James (89).

    Crystal Palace: Jordan Ayew (32), Patrick Van Aanholt (90).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Sheffield United: Oliver McBurnie (62).

    Leicester: Jamie Vardy (38), Harvey Barnes (70).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Watford: Andre Gray (17).

    West Ham: Mark Noble (3), Sebastian Haller (64, 73).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Liverpool: Joel Matip (41), Mohamed Salah (49, 58).

    Arsenal: Lucas Torreira (85).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Derby: Martyn Waghorn (6).

    West Brom: Kenneth Zohore (84).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Barnsley: Mallik Wilks (72).

    Luton Town: Jacob Butterfield (2), James Collins (5), Harry Cornick (31).

    Halftime: 0-3.

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Charlton: Conor Gallagher (41).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Fulham: Aleksandar Mitrovic (83).

    Nottingham Forest: Lewis Grabban (4, 61).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Reading: Ovie Ejaria (70), Michael Morrison (84).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Hull: Jarrod Bowen (44).

    Bristol City: Benik Afobe (41, 79), Reece Burke (78).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Middlesbrough: Paddy McNair (70).

    Millwall: Tom Bradshaw (76).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Preston: Daniel Johnson (32, 65).

    Sheffield Wednesday: Steven Fletcher (78).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    QPR: Nahki Wells (48), Eberechi Eze (61), Jordan Hugill (81).

    Wigan: Cedric Kipre (2).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Leeds: Stuart Dallas (42), Ezgjan Alioski (50), Patrick Bamford (66).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Doncaster: Niall Ennis (13), Jon Taylor (83).

    Lincoln: Jorge Grant (57).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Ipswich: James Norwood (19, 72), Gwion Edwards (50), Kayden Jackson (60, 64).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Bristol Rovers: Ed Upson (37), Jonson Clarke-Harris (45), Tom Nichols (77).

    Oxford United: Benjamin Woodburn (27).

    Halftime: 2-1.

    Coventry: Dominic Hyam (26).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Fleetwood Town: Paddy Madden (28), Ched Evans (71).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Peterborough: Marcus Maddison (21), Ivan Toney (28), Mo Eisa (40, 72).

    Halftime: 0-3.

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Sunderland: Chris Maguire (8, 53, 79).

    AFC Wimbledon: Kwesi Appiah (34).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Wycombe: Mark Milligan (36), Scott Kashket (55, 90), Anthony Stewart (89).

    Southend: Brandon Goodship (11), Stephen Humphrys (30, 47).

    Halftime: 1-2.

    Forest Green: Joseph Mills (90).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Cambridge United: Marc Richards (35).

    Oldham: Urko Vera (28), David Wheater (67).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Carlisle: Olufela Olomola (7), Stefan Scougall (43).

    Salford: Emmanuel Dieseruvwe (28), Danny Whitehead (33).

    Halftime: 2-2.

    Cheltenham: Chris Hussey (19), Luke Varney (41).

    Swindon: Eoin Doyle (6, 33).

    Halftime: 2-2.

    Colchester: Luke Norris (66).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Grimsby Town: Jordan Cook (20), Moses Ogbu (51), Matt Green (57), Luke Waterfall (80), James Hanson (86).

    Port Vale: Elliott Whitehouse (13), Nathan Smith (62).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Leyton Orient: Josh Wright (22), Lee Angol (53).

    Crawley Town: Nathan Ferguson (30), Ollie Palmer (69, 71).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Macclesfield: Joe Ironside (54).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Morecambe: Lewis Alessandra (45, 63).

    Exeter: Jake Taylor (21), Lee Martin (25), Nicky Law (85).

    Halftime: 1-2.

    Newport County: Padraig Amond (90).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Plymouth: Ryan Taylor (13, 89), Antoni Sarcevic (82).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Bromley FC: No Name (45).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Chesterfield: No Name (45, 80).

    Barrow AFC: No Name (18, 25).

    Halftime: 1-2.

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Eastleigh FC: No Name (47).

    Dagenham & Redbridge FC: No Name (15).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Ebbsfleet United FC: No Name (45, 61).

    Notts County: No Name (11, 48).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Halifax Town: No Name (11, 36, 53, 76).

    AFC Fylde: No Name (45).

    Halftime: 2-1.

    Harrogate Town FC: No Name (54, 90).

    Stockport County FC: No Name (70).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Sutton United FC: No Name (45).

    Dover Athletic FC: No Name (10, 50).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Woking FC: No Name (12, 16).

    Halftime: 2-0.

    Wrexham AFC: No Name (2).

    Barnet: No Name (8).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Yeovil: No Name (86).

    Maidenhead United FC: No Name (56, 85).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Torquay United: Jamie Reid (45), No Name (51).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    English Premier League

    Norwich 2, Chelsea 3

    Brighton 0, Southampton 2

    Man United 1, Crystal Palace 2

    Sheffield United 1, Leicester 2

    Watford 1, West Ham 3

    Liverpool 3, Arsenal 1

    England Championship

    Derby 1, West Brom 1

    Barnsley 1, Luton Town 3

    Blackburn 0, Cardiff 0

    Charlton 1, Brentford 0

    Fulham 1, Nottingham Forest 2

    Huddersfield 0, Reading 2

    Hull 1, Bristol City 3

    Middlesbrough 1, Millwall 1

    Preston 2, Sheffield Wednesday 1

    QPR 3, Wigan 1

    Stoke 0, Leeds 3

    England League One

    Doncaster 2, Lincoln 1

    Bolton 0, Ipswich 5

    Bristol Rovers 3, Oxford United 1

    Coventry 1, Gillingham 0

    Fleetwood Town 2, Accrington Stanley 0

    Milton Keynes Dons 0, Peterborough 4

    Rochdale 0, Blackpool 0

    Shrewsbury 0, Burton Albion 0

    Sunderland 3, AFC Wimbledon 1

    Wycombe 4, Southend 3

    England League Two

    Bradford 0, Forest Green 1

    Cambridge United 1, Oldham 2

    Carlisle 2, Salford 2

    Cheltenham 2, Swindon 2

    Colchester 1, Northampton 0

    Grimsby Town 5, Port Vale 2

    Leyton Orient 2, Crawley Town 3

    Macclesfield 1, Scunthorpe 0

    Mansfield Town 0, Stevenage 0

    Morecambe 2, Exeter 3

    Newport County 1, Crewe 0

    Plymouth 3, Walsall 0

    England National League

    Bromley FC 1, Boreham Wood FC 0

    Chesterfield 2, Barrow AFC 2

    Chorley FC 0, Hartlepool 0

    Eastleigh FC 1, Dagenham & Redbridge FC 1

    Ebbsfleet United FC 2, Notts County 2

    Halifax Town 4, AFC Fylde 1

    Harrogate Town FC 2, Stockport County FC 1

    Sutton United FC 1, Dover Athletic FC 2

    Woking FC 2, Solihull Moors FC 0

    Wrexham AFC 1, Barnet 1

    Yeovil 1, Maidenhead United FC 2

    Torquay United 2, Aldershot Town FC 0

    Next Up: