• English Summaries

    Updated:

    Saturday Summaries from English football (home teams listed first):

    Arsenal: Alexandre Lacazette (13), Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (64).

    Burnley: Ashley Barnes (43).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Aston Villa: Douglas Luiz (71).

    Bournemouth: Joshua King (2), Harry Wilson (12).

    Halftime: 0-2.

    Brighton: Leandro Trossard (65).

    West Ham: Chicharito (61).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Everton: Bernard (10).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Norwich: Teemu Pukki (32, 63, 75).

    Newcastle: Jonjo Shelvey (90).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Southampton: Danny Ings (83).

    Liverpool: Sadio Mane (45), Roberto Firmino (71).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Man City: Raheem Sterling (20), Sergio Aguero (35).

    Tottenham: Erik Lamela (23), Lucas Moura (56).

    Halftime: 2-1.

    Barnsley: Cauley Woodrow (34), Conor Chaplin (47).

    Charlton: Conor Gallagher (40), Lyle Taylor (89).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Blackburn: Danny Graham (25).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Brentford: Ollie Watkins (72).

    Hull: Jarrod Bowen (53).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Bristol City: Adam Nagy (35), Benik Afobe (59).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Luton Town: Harry Cornick (15).

    West Brom: Grady Diangana (48, 51).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Millwall: Matt Smith (37).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Nottingham Forest: Joe Lolley (15), Lewis Grabban (22), Michael Dawson (65).

    Halftime: 2-0.

    Stoke: Liam Lindsay (32), Scott Hogan (46).

    Derby: Martyn Waghorn (2, 46).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Swansea: Borja Baston (45, 69), George Byers (63).

    Preston: Joe Rafferty (11), Daniel Johnson (67).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Leeds: Patrick Bamford (34, 65).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Sunderland: Jordan Willis (27), Chris Maguire (39).

    Portsmouth: Marcus Harness (22).

    Halftime: 2-1.

    AFC Wimbledon: Luke O'Neill (42).

    Accrington Stanley: Colby Bishop (64).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Blackpool: Ryan Edwards (5), Armand Gnanduillet (45).

    Oxford United: Josh Ruffels (45).

    Halftime: 2-1.

    Rotherham: Kieran O'Hara (24).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Coventry: Jordan Shipley (45), Gervane Kastaneer (82).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Doncaster: Cameron John (19), James Coppinger (39), Wes Burns (90).

    Fleetwood Town: Conor McAleny (10), Paddy Madden (56).

    Halftime: 2-1.

    Lincoln: Jason Shackell (31), Harry Toffolo (40), Tyler Walker (48), Bruno Andrade (81).

    Halftime: 2-0.

    Peterborough: Ivan Toney (29), Mo Eisa (62).

    Ipswich: James Norwood (4), Luke Chambers (90).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Tranmere: Oliver Banks (38), Morgan Ferrier (40, 46), Connor Jennings (63), Stefan Payne (75).

    Halftime: 2-0.

    Wycombe: Joe Jacobson (12), Fred Onyedinma (37), David Wheeler (90).

    Milton Keynes Dons: Jordan Bowery (32), Jordan Houghton (51).

    Halftime: 2-1.

    Bradford: James Vaughan (4), Clayton Donaldson (32), Sean Scannell (72).

    Halftime: 2-0.

    Mansfield Town: Danny Rose (29), Nicky Maynard (45).

    Halftime: 0-2.

    Colchester: Luke Norris (9).

    Cambridge United: Marc Richards (54), Harry Darling (86).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Crewe: Eddie Nolan (61).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Exeter: Matt Jay (72).

    Swindon: Eoin Doyle (88).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Forest Green: Junior Mondal (75).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Newport County: Kyle Howkins (81).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Northampton: Jordan Turnbull (72).

    Macclesfield: Ben Stephens (39), Theo Archibald (90).

    Halftime: 0-1.

    Salford: Jake Beesley (90).

    Port Vale: Richie Bennett (81).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Scunthorpe: Rory McArdle (33), Matty Lund (54).

    Crawley Town: Beryly Lubala (16), Nathan Ferguson (74).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    AFC Fylde: No Name (56).

    Woking FC: No Name (17, 39, 83, 86).

    Halftime: 0-2.

    Aldershot Town FC: No Name (1).

    Halifax Town: No Name (82).

    Halftime: 1-0.

    Barnet: No Name (4, 63).

    Chesterfield: No Name (2, 48).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Sutton United FC: No Name (82).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Dagenham & Redbridge FC: No Name (14, 29, 60, 85).

    Harrogate Town FC: No Name (7, 24).

    Halftime: 2-2.

    Dover Athletic FC: No Name (88).

    Torquay United: No Name (50, 52).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Hartlepool: No Name (13, 39).

    Bromley FC: No Name (9, 27, 75).

    Halftime: 2-2.

    Maidenhead United FC: No Name (24, 35, 90, 90).

    Chorley FC: No Name (25).

    Halftime: 2-1.

    Solihull Moors FC: No Name (35, 80).

    Ebbsfleet United FC: No Name (9).

    Halftime: 1-1.

    Stockport County FC: No Name (59, 83).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    Barrow AFC: No Name (46).

    Halftime: 0-0.

    English Premier League

    Arsenal 2, Burnley 1

    Aston Villa 1, Bournemouth 2

    Brighton 1, West Ham 1

    Everton 1, Watford 0

    Norwich 3, Newcastle 1

    Southampton 1, Liverpool 2

    Man City 2, Tottenham 2

    England Championship

    Barnsley 2, Charlton 2

    Blackburn 1, Middlesbrough 0

    Brentford 1, Hull 1

    Bristol City 2, QPR 0

    Luton Town 1, West Brom 2

    Millwall 1, Sheffield Wednesday 0

    Nottingham Forest 3, Birmingham 0

    Stoke 2, Derby 2

    Swansea 3, Preston 2

    Wigan 0, Leeds 2

    England League One

    Sunderland 2, Portsmouth 1

    AFC Wimbledon 1, Accrington Stanley 1

    Blackpool 2, Oxford United 1

    Burton Albion 0, Rotherham 1

    Coventry 2, Bristol Rovers 0

    Doncaster 3, Fleetwood Town 2

    Lincoln 4, Southend 0

    Peterborough 2, Ipswich 2

    Shrewsbury 0, Rochdale 0

    Tranmere 5, Bolton 0

    Wycombe 3, Milton Keynes Dons 2

    England League Two

    Bradford 3, Oldham 0

    Carlisle 0, Mansfield Town 2

    Colchester 1, Cambridge United 2

    Crewe 1, Walsall 0

    Exeter 1, Swindon 1

    Forest Green 1, Grimsby Town 0

    Leyton Orient 0, Stevenage 0

    Morecambe 0, Cheltenham 0

    Newport County 1, Plymouth 0

    Northampton 1, Macclesfield 2

    Salford 1, Port Vale 1

    Scunthorpe 2, Crawley Town 2

    England National League

    AFC Fylde 1, Woking FC 4

    Aldershot Town FC 1, Halifax Town 1

    Barnet 2, Chesterfield 2

    Boreham Wood FC 0, Sutton United FC 1

    Dagenham & Redbridge FC 4, Harrogate Town FC 2

    Dover Athletic FC 1, Torquay United 2

    Hartlepool 2, Bromley FC 3

    Maidenhead United FC 4, Chorley FC 1

    Solihull Moors FC 2, Ebbsfleet United FC 1

    Stockport County FC 2, Eastleigh FC 0

    Barrow AFC 1, Yeovil 0

    Next Up: