• Spanish Standings

    Updated:

    ___

    Granada 1, Osasuna 0

    Eibar 0, Barcelona 3

    Atletico 1, Valencia 1

    Getafe 2, Leganes 0

    Mallorca 1, Madrid 0

    Alaves 2, Celta Vigo 0

    Sociedad 3, Betis 1

    Espanyol 0, Villarreal 1

    Athletic Bilbao 1, Valladolid 1

    Sevilla 1, Levante 0

    Villarreal (Spain) vs. Alaves (Spain), 1900 GMT

    Barcelona vs. Madrid ppd.

    Leganes (Spain) vs. Mallorca (Spain), 1400 GMT

    Valladolid (Spain) vs. Eibar (Spain), 1630 GMT

    Atletico (Spain) vs. Athletic Bilbao (Spain), 1900 GMT

    Celta Vigo (Spain) vs. Sociedad (Spain), 1100 GMT

    Granada (Spain) vs. Betis (Spain), 1300 GMT

    Levante (Spain) vs. Espanyol (Spain), 1500 GMT

    Sevilla (Spain) vs. Getafe (Spain), 1730 GMT

    Osasuna (Spain) vs. Valencia (Spain), 2000 GMT

    Alaves (Spain) vs. Atletico (Spain), 1800 GMT

    Barcelona (Spain) vs. Valladolid (Spain), 2015 GMT

    Sociedad (Spain) vs. Levante (Spain), 1800 GMT

    Valencia (Spain) vs. Sevilla (Spain), 1800 GMT

    Athletic Bilbao (Spain) vs. Espanyol (Spain), 1900 GMT

    Betis (Spain) vs. Celta Vigo (Spain), 2000 GMT

    Madrid (Spain) vs. Leganes (Spain), 2015 GMT

    Eibar (Spain) vs. Villarreal (Spain), 1800 GMT

    Mallorca (Spain) vs. Osasuna (Spain), 1800 GMT

    Getafe (Spain) vs. Granada (Spain), 2015 GMT

    ___

    Girona 0, Elche 2

    Almeria 0, Lugo 0

    Gijon 1, Alcorcon 3

    Extremadura UD 1, SD Ponferradina 1

    Malaga 1, Cadiz 2

    Mirandes 2, Fuenlabrada 1

    Numancia 0, Zaragoza 1

    Albacete Balompie 1, Oviedo 2

    Huesca 1, Racing Santander 1

    Las Palmas 3, Deportivo 0

    Fuenlabrada 2, Zaragoza 1

    Cadiz 2, Las Palmas 0

    Alcorcon 2, Almeria 2

    SD Ponferradina 1, Numancia 1

    Elche 0, Gijon 1

    Lugo 3, Huesca 2

    Extremadura UD 0, Rayo Vallecano 3

    Fuenlabrada 0, Albacete Balompie 1

    Deportivo 0, Malaga 2

    Oviedo 4, Girona 2

    Tenerife 3, Racing Santander 3

    Zaragoza 1, Mirandes 2

    Albacete Balompie (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain), 1900 GMT

    Rayo Vallecano (Spain) vs. SD Ponferradina (Spain), 1400 GMT

    Mirandes (Spain) vs. Tenerife (Spain), 1600 GMT

    Racing Santander (Spain) vs. Deportivo (Spain), 1600 GMT

    Malaga (Spain) vs. Oviedo (Spain), 1800 GMT

    Numancia (Spain) vs. Lugo (Spain), 1800 GMT

    Girona (Spain) vs. Alcorcon (Spain), 1000 GMT

    Gijon (Spain) vs. Zaragoza (Spain), 1400 GMT

    Huesca (Spain) vs. Elche (Spain), 1600 GMT

    Las Palmas (Spain) vs. Fuenlabrada (Spain), 1700 GMT

    Almeria (Spain) vs. Extremadura UD (Spain), 2000 GMT

    Spain LaLiga

    Friday, Oct. 18

    Saturday, Oct. 19

    Sunday, Oct. 20

    Friday, Oct. 25

    Saturday, Oct. 26

    Sunday, Oct. 27

    Tuesday, Oct. 29

    Wednesday, Oct. 30

    Thursday, Oct. 31

    Spain LaLiga 2

    Saturday, Oct. 12

    Sunday, Oct. 13

    Wednesday, Oct. 16

    Friday, Oct. 18

    Saturday, Oct. 19

    Sunday, Oct. 20

    Friday, Oct. 25

    Saturday, Oct. 26

    Sunday, Oct. 27

    Next Up: