• Spanish Standings

    Updated:

    ___

    Eibar 2, Villarreal 1

    Mallorca 2, Osasuna 2

    Getafe 3, Granada 1

    Espanyol 1, Valencia 2

    Levante 3, Barcelona 1

    Sevilla 1, Atletico 1

    Madrid 0, Betis 0

    Valladolid 3, Mallorca 0

    Villarreal 0, Athletic Bilbao 0

    Osasuna 4, Alaves 2

    Celta Vigo 0, Getafe 1

    Leganes 1, Eibar 2

    Granada 1, Sociedad 2

    Sociedad 1, Leganes 1

    Alaves (Spain) vs. Valladolid (Spain), 1200 GMT

    Valencia (Spain) vs. Granada (Spain), 1500 GMT

    Eibar (Spain) vs. Madrid (Spain), 1730 GMT

    Barcelona (Spain) vs. Celta Vigo (Spain), 2000 GMT

    Mallorca (Spain) vs. Villarreal (Spain), 1100 GMT

    Athletic Bilbao (Spain) vs. Levante (Spain), 1300 GMT

    Atletico (Spain) vs. Espanyol (Spain), 1500 GMT

    Getafe (Spain) vs. Osasuna (Spain), 1730 GMT

    Betis (Spain) vs. Sevilla (Spain), 2000 GMT

    ___

    Numancia 1, Albacete Balompie 0

    Cadiz 3, Gijon 1

    SD Ponferradina 1, Malaga 0

    Oviedo 0, Almeria 0

    Fuenlabrada 1, Deportivo 1

    Alcorcon 1, Racing Santander 0

    Tenerife 0, Huesca 0

    Extremadura UD 1, Girona 3

    Lugo 1, Rayo Vallecano 0

    Zaragoza 3, Las Palmas 0

    Elche 4, Mirandes 2

    Girona 1, Tenerife 0

    Huesca (Spain) vs. Oviedo (Spain), 1500 GMT

    Mirandes (Spain) vs. Extremadura UD (Spain), 1500 GMT

    Albacete Balompie (Spain) vs. Lugo (Spain), 1700 GMT

    Gijon (Spain) vs. Numancia (Spain), 1700 GMT

    Las Palmas (Spain) vs. Alcorcon (Spain), 1900 GMT

    Deportivo (Spain) vs. Elche (Spain), 1100 GMT

    Almeria (Spain) vs. Zaragoza (Spain), 1500 GMT

    Malaga (Spain) vs. Fuenlabrada (Spain), 1700 GMT

    Racing Santander (Spain) vs. SD Ponferradina (Spain), 1700 GMT

    Rayo Vallecano (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain), 2000 GMT

    Fuenlabrada (Spain) vs. Huesca (Spain), 1200 GMT

    Extremadura UD (Spain) vs. Deportivo (Spain), 1500 GMT

    Elche (Spain) vs. Almeria (Spain), 1730 GMT

    Numancia (Spain) vs. Rayo Vallecano (Spain), 1730 GMT

    Zaragoza (Spain) vs. Albacete Balompie (Spain), 2000 GMT

    SD Ponferradina (Spain) vs. Girona (Spain), 1100 GMT

    Alcorcon (Spain) vs. Malaga (Spain), 1300 GMT

    Oviedo (Spain) vs. Gijon (Spain), 1500 GMT

    Lugo (Spain) vs. Racing Santander (Spain), 1730 GMT

    Mirandes (Spain) vs. Las Palmas (Spain), 1730 GMT

    Tenerife (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain), 2000 GMT

    Spain LaLiga

    Thursday, Oct. 31

    Saturday, Nov. 2

    Sunday, Nov. 3

    Friday, Nov. 8

    Saturday, Nov. 9

    Sunday, Nov. 10

    Spain LaLiga 2

    Friday, Nov. 1

    Saturday, Nov. 2

    Sunday, Nov. 3

    Friday, Nov. 8

    Saturday, Nov. 9

    Sunday, Nov. 10

    Saturday, Nov. 16

    Sunday, Nov. 17

    Next Up: